event burgee venue burgee

Wessel & Vett Classic Meter Cup 2013

KDY Tuborg Havn - 6.-8.9.2013

Results are final as of 12:56 on September 9, 2013

Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
4th US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 21.0 17.0
5th N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 35.0 29.0
6th D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 35.0

R1 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   1 1.0
2 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   2 2.0
3 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   3 3.0
4 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   4 4.0
5 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R2 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   1 1.0
2 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   2 2.0
3 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   3 3.0
4 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   4 4.0
5 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R3 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   1 1.0
2 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   2 2.0
3 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   3 3.0
4 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   4 4.0
5 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R4 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   1 1.0
2 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   2 2.0
3 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   3 3.0
4 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   4 4.0
5 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R5 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   1 1.0
2 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   2 2.0
3 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   3 3.0
4 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   4 4.0
5 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R6 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   1 1.0
2 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   2 2.0
3 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   3 3.0
4 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   4 4.0
5 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   5 5.0
6 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   6 6.0

R7 - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 G-4 Sphinx Gorm Gondensen/Jochen Frank FSC   1 1.0
2 K-10 Trivia Wilfried Beeck KYC   2 2.0
3 K-2 Evaine Patrick Howaldt KYC   3 3.0
4 US 5 Anitra Sepp Martin FSC   4 4.0
5 D-1 Thea Jan Peter Andersen KDY   5 5.0
6 N-11 Vema III Erik Svenkerud KNS   6 6.0

www.kdy.dk
ank@kdy.dk

www.kdy.dk
jhm@kdy.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com