event burgee venue burgee

X-Yachts Gold Cup 2013

K.D.Y. Tuborg Harbour, Copenhagen

Family Class A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats 1st Race 11:10 2nds Race 12:45 3rd Race 11:15 4th Race 14:00 5th Race 11:10 6th Race 13:30 7th Race 14:58 Total Nett
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 13.0 9.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 21.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Family Class B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats 1st Race 11:10 2nds Race 12:45 3rd Race 11:15 4th Race 14:00 5th Race 11:10 6th Race 13:30 7th Race 14:58 Total Nett
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 1.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 24.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 7.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 41.0 33.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.5 5.0 47.5 36.5
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.3 RDG 7.3 RDG 7.3 RDG 7.3 RDG 51.2 41.2
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 51.0 42.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 10.0 8.0 (15.0 OCS) 6.0 4.0 8.5 9.0 60.5 45.5
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 73.0 61.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22 12.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 86.0 71.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02 13.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 83.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

,

1st Race - Family Class A Fleet - 18.07.2013 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 5.7, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 12:07:54 0:57:54 1:03:40 1.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 12:14:30 1:04:30 1:07:54 2.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 12:22:51 1:12:51 1:12:51 3.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28 12:23:54 1:13:54 1:17:37 4.0
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78   DNC   6.0

2nds Race - Family Class A Fleet - 18.07.2013 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 18.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 15:32:14 2:47:14 3:06:21 1.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 15:47:10 3:02:10 3:13:28 2.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 15:59:22 3:14:22 3:14:22 3.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28 16:05:52 3:20:52 3:33:10 4.0
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78   DNC   6.0

3rd Race - Family Class A Fleet - 19.07.2013 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Distance: 9.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 10
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 12:48:50 1:33:50 1:43:51 1.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 12:55:47 1:40:47 1:46:42 2.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 13:09:32 1:54:32 1:54:32 3.0
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78   DNC   6.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28   DNC   6.0

4th Race - Family Class A Fleet - 19.07.2013 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 9.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 15:36:03 1:36:03 1:46:04 1.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 15:42:55 1:42:55 1:48:50 2.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 16:00:00 2:00:00 2:00:00 3.0
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78   DNC   6.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28   DNC   6.0

5th Race - Family Class A Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 3.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78 12:58:36 1:48:36 1:42:18 1.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 12:57:31 1:47:31 1:50:32 2.0
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 12:56:24 1:46:24 1:52:12 3.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 13:08:39 1:58:39 1:58:39 4.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28 13:06:33 1:56:33 2:00:07 5.0

6th Race - Family Class A Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 4.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78 14:36:54 1:06:54 0:59:00 1.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 14:36:27 1:06:27 1:06:27 2.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45 14:34:28 1:04:28 1:08:14 3.0
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 14:31:57 1:01:57 1:09:13 4.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28 14:44:08 1:14:08 1:18:36 5.0

7th Race - Family Class A Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 14:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:58, Distance: 4.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
38   Family Class A X-102 Kix GER 6822 Frank Matschukat SE   920.72, 680.78 16:01:00 1:03:00 0:55:06 1.0
4   Family Class A X-37 Christina ESP 7900 Ralf Tapken DE ESP7900 736.88, 547.62 15:53:08 0:55:08 1:02:24 2.0
2   Family Class A X-302 X Time DEN 113 Rahlf Nielsen DK DEN 113 824.97, 608.32 16:01:49 1:03:49 1:03:49 3.0
1   Family Class A X-34 QmaX DEN 101 L.Henning Olsen DK DEN 101 779.27, 572.45   DNC   6.0
3   Family Class A X-34 Xiel SWE 64 Ib & Eva Leth SE SWE 64 770.78, 569.28   DNC   6.0

1st Race - Family Class B Fleet - 18.07.2013 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 5.7, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 12:03:40 0:53:40 1:00:29 1.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 12:04:51 0:54:51 1:02:13 2.0
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 12:06:24 0:56:24 1:03:08 3.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 12:04:45 0:54:45 1:03:13 4.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 12:06:26 0:56:26 1:03:32 5.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 12:06:54 0:56:54 1:03:44 6.0
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 12:07:38 0:57:38 1:04:08 7.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32 12:12:38 1:02:38 1:04:55 8.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 12:11:10 1:01:10 1:05:56 9.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 12:08:20 0:58:20 1:06:12 10.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 12:07:15 0:57:15 1:06:58 11.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22 12:10:14 1:00:14 1:08:13 12.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02 12:12:27 1:02:27 1:09:53 13.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

2nds Race - Family Class B Fleet - 18.07.2013 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 18.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 15:24:04 2:39:04 3:01:23 1.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 15:24:20 2:39:20 3:02:51 2.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 15:23:48 2:38:48 3:03:13 3.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32 15:40:48 2:55:48 3:03:22 4.0
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 15:25:48 2:40:48 3:03:25 5.0
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 15:26:55 2:41:55 3:03:30 6.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 15:32:48 2:47:48 3:03:38 7.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 15:24:24 2:39:24 3:05:27 8.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22 15:26:07 2:41:07 3:07:36 9.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 15:25:30 2:40:30 3:08:35 10.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 15:32:46 2:47:46 3:10:26 11.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 15:23:52 2:38:52 3:11:06 12.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02 15:37:31 2:52:31 3:17:11 13.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

3rd Race - Family Class B Fleet - 19.07.2013 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Distance: 9.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 10
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 12:45:40 1:30:40 1:41:58 1.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 12:44:14 1:29:14 1:42:01 2.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 12:45:04 1:30:04 1:42:23 3.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 12:43:32 1:28:32 1:43:14 4.0
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 12:46:47 1:31:47 1:43:28 5.0
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 12:47:54 1:32:54 1:44:45 6.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 12:49:10 1:34:10 1:46:03 7.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 12:45:57 1:30:57 1:47:50 8.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 12:54:47 1:39:47 1:48:04 9.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32 13:03:43 1:48:43 1:52:41 10.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 12:48:03 OCS   15.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22   DNC   15.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02   DNC   15.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

4th Race - Family Class B Fleet - 19.07.2013 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 9.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 15:30:00 1:30:00 1:44:42 1.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 15:33:29 1:33:29 1:45:48 2.0
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 15:34:12 1:34:12 1:45:53 3.0
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 15:34:49 1:34:49 1:46:07 4.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 15:34:27 1:34:27 1:46:20 5.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 15:32:52 1:32:52 1:46:31 6.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 15:38:50 1:38:50 1:47:07 7.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32   RDG   7.3
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 15:35:21 1:35:21 1:47:12 8.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 15:34:51 1:34:51 1:47:38 9.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 15:37:21 1:37:21 1:54:14 10.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22   DNC   15.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02   DNC   15.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

5th Race - Family Class B Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 3.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 12:50:48 1:40:48 1:47:11 1.0
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 12:51:09 1:41:09 1:47:26 2.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 12:50:23 1:40:23 1:48:04 3.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 12:52:50 1:42:50 1:50:01 4.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 12:53:22 1:43:22 1:50:02 5.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 12:53:35 1:43:35 1:50:03 6.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 12:54:40 1:44:40 1:50:07 7.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32   RDG   7.3
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 12:55:28 1:45:28 1:51:44 8.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 12:58:53 1:48:53 1:52:37 9.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22 12:55:30 1:45:30 1:53:12 10.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 12:55:12 1:45:12 1:53:48 11.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02 13:08:54 1:58:54 2:05:17 12.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

6th Race - Family Class B Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 4.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 14:26:18 0:56:18 1:05:56 1.0
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 14:28:38 0:58:38 1:06:30 2.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 14:32:59 1:02:59 1:07:40 3.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 14:30:33 1:00:33 1:08:39 4.0
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 14:30:51 1:00:51 1:08:50 5.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 14:32:13 1:02:13 1:09:02 6.0
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 14:31:49 1:01:49 1:09:40 7.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32   RDG   7.3
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 14:31:28 1:01:28 1:09:49 8.5
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 14:30:49 1:00:49 1:09:49 8.5
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22 14:32:36 1:02:36 1:12:14 10.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 14:31:35 1:01:35 1:12:21 11.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02   DNC   15.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

7th Race - Family Class B Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 14:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:58, Distance: 4.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7   Family Class B Xp 38 Xpresso SWE 38 Patrik Jenemark SE SWE-38 729.63, 537.47 15:50:28 0:52:28 1:00:20 1.0
14   Family Class B X-41 2.Kryss NOR 66 tom clement ludvigsen NO NOR 66 708.25, 519.18 15:48:55 0:50:55 1:00:33 2.0
5   Family Class B X-40 xandus GER 6079 hendrik gottschalk DE GER 6079 726.84, 533.65 15:50:48 0:52:48 1:00:54 3.0
12   Family Class B Xc 45 Shiva NED 8445 herman schaap NL NED 8445 742.25, 530.83 15:54:07 0:56:07 1:02:56 4.0
17   Family Class B Xp 38 Auf Schexbier GER 6699 Christoph Barth Barth DE GER-6699 723.75, 536.34 15:53:16 0:55:16 1:03:37 5.0
10   Family Class B Xp 38 Snubbler SWE 42 Jan Svernhage SE XP 38 SWE 42 728.13, 536.53 15:53:52 0:55:52 1:03:51 6.0
15   Family Class B Xc 42 Boruna NED 57 Ruud van Kollenburg NL   768.23, 558.07 15:58:16 1:00:16 1:04:57 7.0
16   Family Class B Xc 38 Linda X DEN 25 Hans Thor Jensen DK DEN 25 793.53, 584.32   RDG   7.3
11   Family Class B X-412 Shoddy GER 3813 Christian Heinritz DE GER 3813 729.9, 539.82 15:55:35 0:57:35 1:05:26 8.0
9   Family Class B IMX-40 Xifia NOR 10140 Kai Viksjø¸ NO NOR 10140 715.86, 525.6 15:55:09 0:57:09 1:06:09 9.0
6   Family Class B X-46 Vitax GER 54 Hans-Toni Dr. Junius DE GER 54 694.38, 505.99 15:54:12 0:56:12 1:06:58 10.0
18   Family Class B X-40 xanthos GER 5669 Michael Findeisen DE GER 5669 708.11, 524.22   DNC   15.0
8   Family Class B Xc 45 Lin Bi Lan GER 0 Karl-Thomas Neumann DE   727.93, 530.02   DNC   15.0
13   Family Class B Xc 42 Xmeralda II NOR 66 Beate & Colin Bevan NO   774.42, 559.18   DNC   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 7.3

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk

www.x-yachts.com
tpf@x-yachts.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com