event burgee venue burgee

X-Yachts Gold Cup 2013

K.D.Y. Tuborg Harbour, Copenhagen

Over 50ft Class Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats 1st Race 11:00 2nd Race 14:10 3rd Race 11:00 4th Race 16:00 5th Race 11:00 6th Race 13:20 7th Race 14:30 Total Nett
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 15.0 11.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 33.0 27.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 35.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 44.0 37.0

,

1st Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 18-07-2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 18.9, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 13:26:34 2:26:34 2:31:57 1.0
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 13:17:25 2:17:25 2:32:15 2.0
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 13:29:37 2:29:37 2:35:00 3.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 13:25:59 2:25:59 2:38:02 4.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 13:32:52 2:32:52 2:38:15 5.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 13:17:53 2:17:53 2:43:34 6.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 13:17:50 2:17:50 2:47:10 7.0

2nd Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 18-07-2013 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Distance: 19.8, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8.5
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 16:28:34 2:18:34 2:24:13 1.0
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 16:18:56 2:08:56 2:24:29 2.0
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 16:28:57 2:18:57 2:24:36 3.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 16:30:59 2:20:59 2:26:38 4.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 16:27:55 2:17:55 2:30:32 5.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 16:17:09 2:07:09 2:34:03 6.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 16:28:19 2:18:19 2:49:03 7.0

3rd Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 19-07-2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 28.6, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 10
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 15:10:14 4:10:14 4:18:23 1.0
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 14:56:47 3:56:47 4:19:14 2.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 15:13:25 4:13:25 4:21:34 3.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 15:19:17 4:19:17 4:27:26 4.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 14:56:07 3:56:07 4:40:31 5.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 15:09:49 4:09:49 4:48:40 6.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58   DNF   8.0

4th Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 19-07-2013 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00, Distance: 6.5, Wind strength: Heavy, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 16:49:49 0:49:49 0:54:55 1.0
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 16:54:01 0:54:01 0:55:52 2.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 16:52:45 0:52:45 0:56:54 3.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 16:56:55 0:56:55 0:58:46 4.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 16:51:40 0:51:40 1:00:30 5.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 16:55:23 0:55:23 1:05:28 6.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72   DNC   8.0

5th Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 20,,19-07-2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 3.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 12:43:10 1:43:10 1:44:46 1.0
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 12:40:25 1:40:25 1:45:40 2.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 12:46:25 1:46:25 1:48:01 3.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 12:45:39 1:45:39 1:49:47 4.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 12:50:16 1:50:16 1:51:52 5.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 12:46:41 1:46:41 1:55:21 6.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 12:47:36 1:47:36 1:56:44 7.0

6th Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Distance: 4.95, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 14:06:11 0:46:11 0:52:46 1.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 14:13:09 0:53:09 0:55:09 2.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 14:11:22 0:51:22 0:56:33 3.0
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 14:16:40 0:56:40 0:58:40 4.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 14:07:51 0:47:51 0:58:43 5.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 14:17:38 0:57:38 0:59:38 6.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 14:09:36 0:49:36 1:01:03 7.0

7th Race - Over 50ft Class Fleet - 20.07.2013 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30, Distance: 7.7, Wind strength: Light, Ave wind: 8
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo WindRats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
24   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 XC-L DEN 2 Birger Hansen DK DEN 2 825.54, 597.72 15:42:39 1:12:39 1:15:46 1.0
21   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Joy GER   Klaus Madsen DE   825.54, 597.72 15:43:17 1:13:17 1:16:24 2.0
22   Over 50ft Class X-50 Xo Xo DEN 9750 Jørn Nissen DK DEN 9750 786.95, 576.58 15:39:09 1:09:09 1:17:13 3.0
26   Over 50ft Class XP-50 NorXL NOR 15500 Otto Backe AU   769.95, 567.72 15:38:01 1:08:01 1:18:16 4.0
23   Over 50ft Class Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 Alan Nissen DK Den 9 825.54, 597.72 15:46:04 1:16:04 1:19:11 5.0
20   Over 50ft Class Xp 55 Sassy AUS   Louise & Graham Smith AU AUS 718.08, 521.69 15:37:47 1:07:47 1:24:41 6.0
25   Over 50ft Class X-65 Katherine AUS 651 Andrew Boller AU AUS651 711.09, 533.31 15:37:52 1:07:52 1:25:40 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk

www.x-yachts.com
tpf@x-yachts.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com