event burgee venue burgee

X-Yachts Gold Cup 2013

K.D.Y. Tuborg Harbour, Copenhagen

X-35 Class Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo 1st Race   2nd Race   3rd Race   4th Race   5th Race   6th Race   7th Race   8th Race   9th Race   10th Race   Total Nett
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 26.0 21.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 43.0 34.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 47.0 39.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 53.0 45.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 8.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 12.0 71.0 59.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 69.0 60.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 84.0 72.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 91.0 79.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 11.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 95.0 81.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 10.0 8.0 (14.0 DSQ) 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 99.0 85.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 12.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 106.0 92.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 119.0 105.0

,

1st Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 2 2.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 3 3.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 4 4.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 5 5.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 6 6.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 7 7.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 8 8.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 9 9.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 10 10.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 11 11.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 12 12.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 DNC 14.0

2nd Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 2 2.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 3 3.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 4 4.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 5 5.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 6 6.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 7 7.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 8 8.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 9 9.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 10 10.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 11 11.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 12 12.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 13 13.0

3rd Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 2 2.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 3 3.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 4 4.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 5 5.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 6 6.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 7 7.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 8 8.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 9 9.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 10 10.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 11 11.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 13 12.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 DSQ 14.0

4th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 1 1.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 2 2.0
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 3 3.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 4 4.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 5 5.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 6 6.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 7 7.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 8 8.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 9 9.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 10 10.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 11 11.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 12 12.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 DNC 14.0

5th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 2 2.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 3 3.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 4 4.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 5 5.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 6 6.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 7 7.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 8 8.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 9 9.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 10 10.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 11 11.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 12 12.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 DNC 14.0

6th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 2 2.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 3 3.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 4 4.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 5 5.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 6 6.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 7 7.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 8 8.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 9 9.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 10 10.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 11 11.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 12 12.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 DNC 14.0

7th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 2 2.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 3 3.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 4 4.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 5 5.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 6 6.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 7 7.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 8 8.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 9 9.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 10 10.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 11 11.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 12 12.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 DNC 14.0

8th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 1 1.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 2 2.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 3 3.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 4 4.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 5 5.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 6 6.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 7 7.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 8 8.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 9 9.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 10 10.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 12 11.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 OCS 14.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 DNC 14.0

9th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 1 1.0
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 2 2.0
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 3 3.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 4 4.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 5 5.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 6 6.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 7 7.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 8 8.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 9 9.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 10 10.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 11 11.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 12 12.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 13 13.0

10th Race - X-35 Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
BowNumber Start Fleet Class Boat Nat SailNo HelmName Country AltSailNo Place Points
69   X-35 Class X-35 Audi Ultra FIN 210 Samuli Leisti FI FIN-210 1 1.0
71   X-35 Class X-35 Team Elleville NOR 22 Erik Brantzeg NO NOR 22 2 2.0
70   X-35 Class X-35 AUDI e-tron FIN 175 Teemu Kekkonen FI FIN175 3 3.0
72   X-35 Class X-35 Pink X GER 5781 Max Gurgel DE GER 5781 4 4.0
68   X-35 Class X-35 Vortex NOR 202 Martin Moe NO NOR-202 5 5.0
61   X-35 Class X-35 X-drive SWE 87 Mats Johnsson SE SWE-87 6 6.0
65   X-35 Class X-35 YXI SWE 139 Mats Skällenäs SE SWE 139 7 7.0
67   X-35 Class X-35 Firfly SWE 39 Johan Lindell SE SWE 39 8 8.0
62   X-35 Class X-35 Swegon DEN 9835 Søren Junker Nielsen DK DEN 9835 9 9.0
64   X-35 Class X-35 Viatempo DEN 179 Jan Madsen DK DEN-179 10 10.0
73   X-35 Class X-35 Cool Water GER 225 Thomas Købbert DE GER 225 11 11.0
66   X-35 Class X-35 Ellida 3,5 NOR 154 Rune Lande NO NOR 154 12 12.0
63   X-35 Class X-35 XLII SWE 118 Per Lidefelt SE SWE 118 13 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DSQDisqualification 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk

www.x-yachts.com
tpf@x-yachts.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com